2019 Races

February

Saturday 3rd          Shimano Wollongong Criterium          Wollongong

Junior Men – Aiden Sinclair – 2nd


March

Saturday 16th          NSW Hill Climb Championships          Bathurst

UGFWS Time Trial Qualifier (Women 40 – 45) – Nadia Younan – 1st

Masters Men 3 – Nathan Bonarius – 3rd

U17 Men – Aiden Sinclair – 1st

Saturday 16th          Bathurst Criterium Races          Bathurst

Div 2 Men – Matthew Lee – 2nd

Div 3 Men – Brendan Buhagiar – 3rd

U17 Men – Aiden Sinclair – 2nd

Sunday 17th         Bathurst Cycling Classic (B2B)          Blayney

Short Course Male (70km) – Luke Deasey – 1st

Short Course Male (70km) – Brendan Buhagiar – 3rd

Sunday 30th          Orica Kermesse          HEZ, Kurri Kurri

U17 Men – Aiden Sinclair – 1st


April

Saturday 13th          The Odd Spoke Cup          Eastern Creek

Div 2 Men – Brendan Buhagiar – 1st

Monday 22nd          Erik Mather Cup          Eastern Creek

Saturday 27th          NSW Elite Criterium Championships          Heffron Park

Elite Men – Jordan Ross – 4th

U19 Men – Luke Deasey – 4th

U19 Men – Jonathan Farley – 5th


May

Sat 11th – Sun 12th          Canberra Junior and Womens Tour          ACT

Elite Women – General Classification – Simone Grounds – 3rd

Elite Women – Stage 1 / ITT – Simone Grounds – 1st

Elite Women – Stage 1 / ITT – Nadia Younan – 2nd

Elite Women – Stage 3 / Criterium – Simone Grounds – 2nd

U17 Men – KOM Classification – Aiden Sinclair – 3rd

Sat 18th – Sun 19th          Goulburn Junior Tour          Gunning

U17 Men- General Classification – Aiden Sinclair – 2nd

25th – 26th May          Team Training Camp         Hunter Valley


June

Sat 1st – Sun 2nd          Port Macquarie Junior Tour          Port Macquarie

U17 Men- General Classification – Aiden Sinclair – 2nd

Monday 10th          Cervelo Masters Super Series – Rnd 1         HEZ

Division 1 – Johnathan Millington – 1st

Division 1 – Mick Curran – Prime Winner

Best placed female – Melanie Breaden

Saturday 15th          Keegan Downes Memorial ‘Sundowner’ Handicap          Coonabarrabran to Gunnedah

Fastest Female – Simone Grounds

Sunday 16th          Gunnedah to Tamworth Graded Scratch Races          Gunnedah

Fastest Female – Simone Grounds

Sat 22nd – Sun 23rd          Dooleys Junior Tour of Sydney          Oakville, Lansdowne and DGV Crit

Saturday 23rd          Cervelo Masters Super Series – Rnd 2          Calga

Division 1 – Ben Neppl – 1st

Division 1 – Jordan Ross – 3rd

Division 1 – Christian Godyn – Prime Winner

Sunday 29th          2019 Rememberance Cup          Eastern Creek


July

Saturday 6th          Sydney Road Titles          Sydney International Regatta Centre

Saturday 13th          NSW Metro/Country Junior Road Championships  

Sunday 14th          Cervelo Masters Super Series – Rnd 3          Eastern Creek

Sat 27th – Sun 28th          Orica Hunter Junior Tour          HEZ, Kurri Kurri


August

Saturday 10th          NSW Junior ITT & Road Race Championships          Albion Park

Sunday 11th          NSW Junior Criterium Championships & Giant Wollongong Criterium          Wollongong


September

Saturday 7th          NSW Elite/Masters ITT Championships          Gunning

Sunday 8th          NSW Road Race Championships & Graded Masters            Gunning

Saturday 21st          NSW Masters Road Race Championships          Coffs Harbour

Sunday 22nd          NSW Masters Criterium Championships          Coffs Harbour

Saturday 28th          Seaview Classic Road Race          Port Macquarie to Walcha


October

Fri 4th – Sun 6th          2019 Cycling Australia Masters Road Championships        

Sat 19th – Sun 20th          National Capital Tour          ACT


November

Sunday 24th          Southern Hemisphere Cup          Eastern Creek

TBA          Ferry to the Mountain Classic          Wisemans Ferry